0

Cocamide MEA

Cocamide MEA
Cocamide MEA
Product Description

Cocamide MEA is widely used in the formulation of bath soaps and shampoo. It helps in increasing the foaming capacity and stabilizes the foam. The chemical is also used to thicken the aqueous portion of cosmetic and personal care products. Due to its top-notch chemical composition and effectiveness, it is widely used in industries like cosmetics.

Product Trade


INCI/ Chemical Name

Physical Form

Active Matter,/ Purity*, % min.

pH

Typical Known Application

Personal Care

Home Care

Oral

Hair

Skin

Baby

Fabric

Hard Surface

Galaxy 100

Cocamide MEA

Waxy flakes

96.5*

8.0-10.5







Galaxy 101

Cocamide MEA

Waxy flakes

85*

8.0-10.5







Galaxy 200

Lauramide MEA

Flakes

96.5*

8.0-10.5







Galaxy 110

▲ ■

Cocamide DEA

Syrupy liquid

82*

9.0-10.5







Galaxy 111

Cocamide DEA

Syrupy liquid

92*

9.0-11.0







▲: Kosher Certified

■: Halal Certified


Contact Us

B No. C-49/2, TTC Industrial Area, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400703, India
Phone :+918045476068